July 14, 2010

Waka Waka Car

Abaikan model2 xlawa tuh =P


This spontaneous but very materialistic in touched topic is very critical now in my medula oblongata. Waka waka car. Haha. It's got nothing to do with World Cup ok, eventhough Paul has resigned =P

Yup, Im planning to buy a new car, which will be our second car. Should it be bigger than ours now? Or should it be a compact one? Or should it be a brand new or a used one? Which one is the most worth it? Asalkan bukan volkwagen kuning sudahlaa ...

I dont find any of the choices is worth it as you are buying a confirm depreciation of assets with a complimentary of debts package when you will taking a loan! What a miserable life when you have to spend more than 20% of your money just to pay for a car loan ... I dont think such is a good idea.

Initially, I have booked for a Ford Fiesta. A car worth more than 75K. Huh, such a waste of money but you will get a fresh sporty image, ladies! Yes, you are buying a smart image for yourself. How wonderful to have such a wow image ... ooohhh ... I like that. Tic tac song on aired!

Nevertheless, I think losing thousands of RM just because you want to own a great look does not shows you are smart enough. (Sorry ya, this statement only falls for a non-boss income group of people like me, cause I know that my boss can afford to buy a very well stylo of image for him! =P). And he ever advise me to own more investment assets rather than a big car. Well, property to property line pillow talk only, k.

So, why don't go for a company's car? The one which company will bear all the interests ... but you have very limited option dude: i10 or getz? Uhhh ... what a no taste at all dream car of the year! But a much save in RM yall. Significant rite? Yay, I luv that too ... I like savings! Am I?? No, I dont like that Tabung Unta!

Jessmine shared that Hyundai cars drink a lot of petrol compared to others, why don't you buy a second car of Honda instead? Another option comes into my mind ... you can save money on petrol ma. Am I over straightforward than Mr. Bean - gulp what people says ... do not think about the spare parts at all? Oh, no ... So, which one should I shop then? After all, I need to have one to make me mobile. I want a rare, sporty species but specially not pricey one. Myvi Pink Limited Edition please go away. The too Jambu in looks will make me *gediks ok.

Anyway peeps, Im on the way to put up a proposal for it and see what's on track. Four things to consider before you buy a car - safety, reliability, styling, and, of course the price. And not to forget, the number plate - hehe. KL plate now begins with WUA, WUB, WUC ... uwwaaa ... very bad in sound, don't ya? I think next year registration plate will be more exotic to own, WAAA, WAAB - Four alphabets in a row?? Haha. Till then, c ya ...

5 comments:

eimma"s said...

waaa...sgt best..

-ummu amin- said...

diha.. kete kancil dulu tuh apa dah jadi?

diha_fitri said...

to be sold Ayu. Fitri xgamak tgk wife dia tergopoh-gapah dgn gear n tgkap manual. ;)

Putera Bongsu said...

suami misali..

Butik Noraz said...

kak diha..keta kancil nak jual? bgtau ima klu nak jual...kehkeh